DBN Logo 520x72

BOARD / COMMISSION TERM EXPIRING PHOTO
BOARD OF ETHICS    
Mary Bruno   6/30/25  
Patrick D’Ambrosio   6/30/24  
Anthony Guerriero   6/30/24  
Edwardine Schuelke  6/30/25  
Mark Shooshanian   6/30/24  
Jeremy Romer  Indefinite  
BOARD OF REVIEW    
Alan Berry  1/1/26  
Irene Darragh   1/1/26  
Ramzi Chammout  1/1/26  
Laila Ali Darragh  1/1/26  
Jacob Thurston  1/1/26  
BOARD OF SAFETY ENGINEERS    
Nathaniel Ampunan   6/30/23  
Gary Giacomantonio  6/30/22  
John McFadden   Indefinite  
James L. Olson   6/30/23  
Timothy T. Turner   6/30/22  
BOARD OF TRUSTEES   CHAPTER 22   
Donald C. Cundy   1/1/22  
Robert Guerin Jr.   6/30/23  
William Irving   6/30/25  
Carl J. Meyers   1/1/22  
BOARD OF TRUSTEES   CHAPTER 23   
Donald C. Cundy   1/1/22  
Brian Nels Keith   6/30/23   
Mohamad S. Khraizat   6/30/22  
Stanley Kulikowski   6/30/23  
Carl J. Meyers   1/1/22  
Sgt. John Wolf   6/30/25  
BUILDING BOARD OF APPEALS    
John Hamood   6/30/23  
Stephen Kwasnik   6/30/22  
Ahmad Moubadder   6/30/22  
Patrick Murray   6/30/22  
Timothy J. Sarb   6/30/23  
CITY BEAUTIFUL COMMISSION    
Ziad Abdulmalik   6/30/24  
Adam Abusalah   6/30/24  
Aseel Ammari   6/30/25  
Cynthia Casillas   6/30/25  
Jackie Cayton   6/30/25  
Deborah A. Clark   6/30/24  
Janet Damian   6/30/24  
Kimberly Field   6/30/25  
Diane Foley-Dawdy   6/30/24  
Ashley Gottfried-Quam   6/30/24  
Elyana Hussain  6/30/25  
Bayan Jaber  6/30/25  
Colleen E. Johnson   6/30/25  
Patricia Johnson   6/30/24  
Melissa Kreger  6/30/23  
Mary Laundroche   Indefinite  
Mary Ann Lawler   6/30/25  
Kathleen Malone   6/30/23  
Melanie Mily   6/30/24  
Marcello Pedini   6/30/25  
Alia Phillips   Indefinite  
Elizabeth Podges   6/30/25  
Janelle Powers   6/30/25  
Mohamed Qasim   6/30/26  
Deb S. Seder   6/30/24  
Todd C. Schebor   6/30/25  
Rene Ziaja   6/30/25  
CITY CHARTER COMMISSION    
Hassan Abdallah  11/16/24  
Elizabeth Bailey  11/16/24  
Laura Dudgeon  11/16/24  
Sharon Dulmage  11/16/24  
Hussein Hachem  11/16/24  
Timothy Harrison  11/16/24  
Cheryl Hawkins  11/16/24  
Jim O'Connor  11/16/24  
L. Glenn O'Kray  11/16/24  
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION    
Maria Dwyer   6/30/25  
Wisam Qasem Fakhoury  6/30/24  
James C. Peitz  2/11/24  
W. Robert Schneiders   6/30/23  
Johanna Seidel  1/16/24  
COMMISSION ON DISABILITY CONCERNS    
Mona Alouie  6/30/25  
Pat D'Ambrosio  6/30/25  
Jessica Burt   6/30/24  
Gary B. Filiak   6/30/23  
James Eddy  6/30/25  
Brent Mikulski  6/30/25  
Dawn Nowak  6/30/25  
DEMOLITION BOARD OF APPEALS    
Michael A. Clay   6/30/23  
Mark M. Coleman   6/30/22  
Jerome Andrew Misiolek   6/30/24  
DESIGN REVIEW COMMITTEE    
Kaileigh Bianchini   Indefinite  
Tim Hawkins   Indefinite  
J. Michael Kirk   6/30/22  
Hassan Sheikh  Indefinite  
DIX-VERNOR CORRIDOR AUTHORITY    
Mahdi Ali   6/30/23  
Ronald Berry   6/30/24  
Brigitte Fawaz-Anouti   6/30/26   
Khalil I. Rahal   Indefinite  
Anthony Rugiero   6/30/25  
Janet Thompson   6/30/25  
EAST DEARBORN DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT
AUTHORITY
   
Janice B. Cislo   6/30/22  
Khalil Dabaja  6/30/26  
Matthew Dietz   6/30/23  
Mark Guido   6/30/22  
Jay P. Kruz   6/30/23  
Mary T. O’Bryan   6/30/22  
Zo Olabi 6/30/26  
Kamal H. Turfah   6/30/23  
Eric M. Woody   6/30/26  
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION    
Sam Abbas   6/30/22  
Richard Audi   6/30/26  
Anthony Ciavaglia   6/30/22  
Paul J. Draus   6/30/23  
Mike Kaid   6/30/26  
Ronald M. Moran   6/30/27  
Gary Stanford   6/30/22  
Jeffrey D.Watson   6/30/26  
ELECTION COMMISSION    
George T. Darany   Indefinite  
Joyce Knoop   6/30/22  
Jeremy Romer  Indefinite  
DEARBORN HISTORICAL COMMISSION    
Hassan Bazzi   6/30/22  
Joseph Borrajo   6/30/24  
Mary M. Bugeia   6/30/22  
Mariya Toohey Fogarasi   6/30/24  
David L. Good   6/30/23  
Michael P. McCaffery   6/30/23  
Mark Shooshanian   6/30/23  
Mohamed A. Sion   6/30/22  
Michael Tate   6/30/24  
Ian D. Tomashik   6/30/23  
HOUSING COMMISSION    
Rima El-Zein   6/30/25  
Sean M. Green   6/30/22  
Farah Hobballah   6/30/24  
Kathleen M. Waters   6/30/23  
LIBRARY COMMISSION    
Zeinab Alhashemi  6/30/25  
Gerilyn Biggs  6/30/25  
Barth Bucciarelli   6/30/24  
Ali H. Dagher   6/30/24  
Amira Haidar  6/30/25  
Jihan A. Jawad   6/30/23  
Michelle Jawad   6/30/24  
Dr. Ryan E. Lazar   6/30/23  
Marcel J. Pultorak   6/30/23  
LOCAL OFFICIALS COMPENSATION COMMISSION    
Chaker A. Aoun   1/19/23  
Patrick J. D’Ambrosio   1/19/26  
Sandra K. Daniels   1/19/27  
Karl L. Fava   1/19/28  
Gary Kuhlmann   1/19/25  
Andrew A. Mazzara   1/19/22  
Patrick Palajac   1/19/24  
Cynthia Pepper   Indefinite  
Jeremy Romer   Indefinite   
Debra Walling   Indefinite   
PLANNING COMMISSION    
Mahde Abdallah   6/30/24  
Jamal Aljahmi  6/30/25  
Ted Easterly   6/30/24  
Hassane Fadlallah  6/30/25  
Glen Green   6/30/22  
Mirvat Kadouh  6/30/25  
Oscar King III  6/30/24  
Zakaria Mahdi   6/30/23  
Timothy (Taofik) Muflihi   6/30/22  
Nancy Siwik   6/30/22  
Ali (Alex) Sobh  6/30/24  
Abdelqwee Yaffai   6/30/24  
Matthew Zalewski   6/30/24  
RECREATION & PARKS COMMISSION    
Rami A. Abousaleh   6/30/25  
Adam Y. Abusalah   6/30/23  
Jamal M. Aljahmi   6/30/23  
Kate Brady-Medley   6/30/25  
Walid S. Fidama   6/30/23  
Greg Gomolak   6/30/23  
Warren R. Hartley   6/30/25  
Cade C. McLogan   6/30/25  
Elizabeth M. Murray   6/30/24  
Robert Nozika   Commissioner Emeritus  
Khalil A. Othman   6/30/23 (LOA)  
Sara Platz   6/30/24  
John Ruselowski   6/30/24  
Mark A. Schobert   6/30/24  
John M. Sczomak   6/30/25  
Johanna Seidel   6/30/23  
Joseph A. Siciliano   6/30/24  
Eugene Smith   6/30/24  
Emmajean Woodyard   6/30/23  
SECURITY SYSTEMS BOARD    
Police Chief Shahin  Chief of Police Representative  
Djoko (Joe) Bojovic   6/30/24  
Cristy S. Rankin   6/30/22  
SENIOR CITIZENS COMMISSION    
Manuela Blankinship  6/30/25  
Gary Kulesus  6/30/25  
Cecilia Pilon  6/30/25  
Tom Durfy  6/30/24  
Lucia Gliese  6/30/23  
Ana Rosa Mastroianni   6/30/24  
Jan Schulz  6/30/24  
TAX WAIVER COMMITTEE    
Michael Kennedy  Treasurer  
Jeremy Romer  Corporation Counsel  
Robert Platte   6/30/24  
TRAFFIC COMMISSION    
Thomas A. Barszczowski   6/30/23  
Joseph Bojovic Jr.   6/30/22  
Henry A. Calka   6/30/23  
Kamel Adnan Elkardri   6/30/24  
Said A. Mashgari   6/30/23  
Loretta G. Walls   6/30/23  
Jacklin Zeidan   6/30/23  
WARREN BUSINESS DISTRICT IMPROVEMENT AUTHORITY     
Fay Beydoun   6/30/23  
Ahmad Chebbani   6/30/26  
Khalil I. Rahal   Indefinite  
Keith Ward   6/30/25  
WATER SYSTEM ADVISORY COUNCIL    
Allie Kassem  6/30/24  
Marie Therese McCormick   6/30/22  
Mohmedyunus Patel   6/30/22  
WEST DEARBORN DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY    
Sam Abbas   6/30/23  
Thomas L. Clark   6/30/24  
Mohammed Hider   6/30/23  
James M. Jernigan   6/30/23  
Jacqueline Lovejoy   6/30/25  
Jeffrey A. Lynch   6/30/24  
John L. McWilliams   6/30/23  
Karen Nigoghosian   6/30/22  
Devon O'Reilly  6/30/26  
Audrey A. Ralko   6/30/23  
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS    
Samera M. Ajami   6/30/24  
Afan Bapacker  6/30/25  
Hassane M. Fadlallah   6/30/24  
Glen Green   6/30/23  
Ken R. Gusfa   6/30/24  
Lawrence J. Johnson   6/30/24  
Mona Hammoud  6/30/25  
Gerald Stockwell   6/30/23  
Gizela Weaver   6/30/22